Posts

Showing posts from January, 2010

Rainbow Reality Reunion 3 - Rainbow, Oregon

Yay! I have been officially hired to cover the event again this year. I loved hanging out with Kail Harbick and family last year. Here's a couple of videos showcasing the events from last year.

If you're interested in joining in on the festivities, contact: holidayfarmresort@hotmail.com



Dave & Janine Wedding

Image

Jay Leno is a big fat cry baby!

Image
If you think NBC is controlling where who goes where, and who is in and/or out? Think again. "Oh, boo hoo! My ratings at 10pm are crap! I want my 11:35pm time slot back!" The viewers have spoken - no one wants to watch you, Jay.

Yeah, Conan's ratings weren't that great, but the man is damn funny. I'm so irritated right now.

Go Team CoCo!